HP41C programming



#2

I am away from home at present without my instruction manual. Can anyone advise me what I have to do to get my HP41 to pause during a programme for the input of data? I haven't done any work with the calculator for some time and I just cannot remember.


#3

Try PROMPT, enter your input and R/S to continue.

Ciao.....Mike

#4

I would do the following:

"ENTER X: "
[PROMPT]

When the program runs, you should see "ENTER X: " in the display. Enter your value for X and press [R/S] and the program will resume.

Best,

--- Les Bell

[http://www.lesbell.com.au]


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  How to check / repair a HP 82106A module for HP41C calculator ? Eduardo Mingo 13 760 01-07-2013, 11:05 AM
Last Post: Diego Diaz
  A simple question about the HP41C or HP41CV Antoine M. Couëtte 6 445 12-16-2012, 04:06 AM
Last Post: Antoine M. Couëtte
  HP41C repair ? Michael Paul 4 345 09-30-2012, 11:26 AM
Last Post: db (martinez, ca.)
  A cheap HP41C for sale...........999 EURO only aurelio 4 348 06-04-2012, 03:46 PM
Last Post: jerome ibanes
  HP41C: Factorial (kind of) in MCODE Frido Bohn 7 485 05-26-2012, 09:18 AM
Last Post: Frido Bohn
  Picture of HP41C from "The Dream is Alive" Christopher Johnson 0 168 04-20-2012, 02:38 PM
Last Post: Christopher Johnson
  HP41C "Power Module" Frido Bohn 10 566 01-03-2012, 03:35 PM
Last Post: Geir Isene
  HP Time Module+Overlay! 82182A for HP41c robertoataulfo 1 205 01-01-2012, 12:33 PM
Last Post: Howard Owen
  HP41c+ : i still prefer it Michel Beaulieu 40 1,671 10-19-2011, 03:11 AM
Last Post: geoff quickfall
  Anyone know anything about this HP41C RAM / EPROM ROM SIMULATOR? Bruce Larrabee 11 680 09-30-2011, 02:25 PM
Last Post: Ángel Martin

Forum Jump: