How to erase the menu labels in a program in a HP48SX?.



#3

Can anyone guide me on how to erase the menu labels in a program in HP48SX. ("CLLCD" command only clears the stack from screen). Thank you very much, Tal. email: td@chem.ch.huji.ac.il


#4

Tal,

My original posting is correct as far as User RPL is concerned. You can blank the menu area by changing to a graphic screen during program execution, but no command is made to blank the menu while the stack display is present. I sent you a separate post with an example program because I didn't look-up how to post it here ( the opening program delimiters are a instruction to this site's postings, so some text doesn't display)

Joe


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  HP Prime: run a program in another program Davi Ribeiro de Oliveira 6 606 11-11-2013, 08:28 PM
Last Post: Davi Ribeiro de Oliveira
  What does the Send menu key in the Apps window do? John Colvin 3 357 10-23-2013, 10:56 AM
Last Post: Tim Wessman
  WP34s indirect addressing of alphanumeric labels Eduardo Duenez 4 467 06-06-2013, 08:29 PM
Last Post: Eduardo Duenez
  HP41 emulator for HP48sx - keyboard overlay needed Doug (NYC) 3 401 12-31-2012, 03:11 PM
Last Post: Allen
  HP calculators: origin of prefix key labels f and g M Habl 9 717 11-21-2012, 08:29 PM
Last Post: Gerson W. Barbosa
  HP48SX seems fully functional won't run SELF TESTS? Bruce Larrabee 5 508 07-16-2012, 11:04 PM
Last Post: Luiz C. Vieira (Brazil)
  Entering 34s SAM-BA bootloader without Erase button. Harald 4 371 03-04-2012, 03:03 PM
Last Post: Harald
  [BUG] HP 50g SOLVE/SOLVR menu does not display unknown var François Vanzeveren 3 337 09-20-2011, 06:56 AM
Last Post: C.Ret
  WP34S: Alpha Labels and Alpha Catalogs Didier Lachieze 9 630 08-11-2011, 03:15 PM
Last Post: Walter B
  WP 34S: Another poll about single letter labels Marcus von Cube, Germany 31 1,742 08-05-2011, 05:27 AM
Last Post: Marcus von Cube, Germany

Forum Jump: