Prime: size display bug when editing large programs



#2

A friend has been in contact to say:

Quote:
I may have found a bug in the 'Program Catalog' display on the Prime (real
and emulated). The program I am working on is larger than 64Kb, but the
display shows 3Kb. It was
going up ok then I suddenly noticed it displaying 1Kb: I thought my
program was lost. Perhaps you could pass this info on, unless it is
already known.


#3

Bug already known.

Hoping a fast fix :)


#4

Thank-you Patrice. Will pass it on.


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Does the HP Prime really compiles the user programs? CompSystems 3 287 12-13-2013, 01:55 PM
Last Post: Mike Morrow
  Sending little images to the Prime (...and Program name bug?) Erwin Ried 19 665 12-10-2013, 05:35 PM
Last Post: Erwin Ried
  [HP Prime] Plots containing complex numbers bug? Chris Pem10 7 389 12-05-2013, 07:40 AM
Last Post: cyrille de Brébisson
  [HP Prime] plotfunc() bug in CAS Chris Pem10 2 229 12-04-2013, 02:46 PM
Last Post: Chris Pem10
  HP Prime: Lists in programs Alberto Candel 7 469 12-04-2013, 02:16 AM
Last Post: Alberto Candel
  HP Prime Spreadsheet Copy bug Michael de Estrada 1 221 12-03-2013, 11:34 PM
Last Post: Walter B
  HP Prime: FLOOR, iPart , and their use in programs Alberto Candel 6 408 12-01-2013, 10:17 PM
Last Post: Alberto Candel
  HP Prime: matrices in programs, in need of help Alberto Candel 9 449 11-26-2013, 01:33 AM
Last Post: cyrille de Brébisson
  HP Prime Matrix TERRIBLE bug and question uklo 19 830 11-25-2013, 12:10 PM
Last Post: Mic
  HP Prime: password protection for programs Davi Ribeiro de Oliveira 2 212 11-22-2013, 12:45 PM
Last Post: Geoff Quickfall

Forum Jump: