Using units in Numeric Solver



#2

I have finally figured how to create variables and finally how to delete them. Now is it possible to add units to them. If so. will units be carried properly through the calculations?


#3

Not currently in the "Solve" application. Using the command line in the CAS works though (at least the last time I used it).

TW


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  hp-prime solver and variable name fabrice48 22 4,571 12-10-2013, 03:25 AM
Last Post: fabrice48
  HP Prime Triangle solver BruceH 29 4,893 11-28-2013, 12:03 AM
Last Post: Dale Reed
  HP Prime suggestion to avoid Numeric/Symbolic confusion Chris Pem10 4 1,161 11-19-2013, 05:49 AM
Last Post: bluesun08
  [HP Prime] Calculating Prandtl Number with Units (bug found in USIMPLIFY) Timothy Roche 1 751 11-13-2013, 04:07 PM
Last Post: cyrille de Brébisson
  Prime as laptop numeric keypad Jose Gonzalez Divasson 1 736 10-31-2013, 02:25 AM
Last Post: debrouxl
  HP Prime, Units and RPN... Edthesped 7 1,423 10-03-2013, 12:03 AM
Last Post: kris223
  Does Prime Have a Multiple Equation Solver? Norman Dziedzic 2 799 09-20-2013, 09:43 AM
Last Post: Norman Dziedzic
  Just a lazy solver algortihm PGILLET 1 695 06-28-2013, 11:47 PM
Last Post: Namir
  [43s] : How the solver will be implemented Miguel Toro 3 983 03-14-2013, 06:09 PM
Last Post: Walter B
  TVM-Solver for the PC fhub 14 2,480 12-26-2012, 03:24 PM
Last Post: fhub

Forum Jump: