Using units in Numeric Solver



#2

I have finally figured how to create variables and finally how to delete them. Now is it possible to add units to them. If so. will units be carried properly through the calculations?


#3

Not currently in the "Solve" application. Using the command line in the CAS works though (at least the last time I used it).

TW


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  hp-prime solver and variable name fabrice48 22 5,610 12-10-2013, 03:25 AM
Last Post: fabrice48
  HP Prime Triangle solver BruceH 29 5,829 11-28-2013, 12:03 AM
Last Post: Dale Reed
  HP Prime suggestion to avoid Numeric/Symbolic confusion Chris Pem10 4 1,329 11-19-2013, 05:49 AM
Last Post: bluesun08
  [HP Prime] Calculating Prandtl Number with Units (bug found in USIMPLIFY) Timothy Roche 1 875 11-13-2013, 04:07 PM
Last Post: cyrille de Brébisson
  Prime as laptop numeric keypad Jose Gonzalez Divasson 1 860 10-31-2013, 02:25 AM
Last Post: debrouxl
  HP Prime, Units and RPN... Edthesped 7 1,674 10-03-2013, 12:03 AM
Last Post: kris223
  Does Prime Have a Multiple Equation Solver? Norman Dziedzic 2 950 09-20-2013, 09:43 AM
Last Post: Norman Dziedzic
  Just a lazy solver algortihm PGILLET 1 795 06-28-2013, 11:47 PM
Last Post: Namir
  [43s] : How the solver will be implemented Miguel Toro 3 1,135 03-14-2013, 06:09 PM
Last Post: Walter B
  TVM-Solver for the PC fhub 14 2,922 12-26-2012, 03:24 PM
Last Post: fhub

Forum Jump: