50G bug in SEQ command?



#2

On my 50G with ROM 2.09, there seems to be a bug with the SEQ command. If interrupted, it leaves intermediate results on the stack. It's my understanding that all user level commands are supposed to clean up if interrupted.

To reproduce in RPN mode: 'X' 'X' 1. 1000. 1. SEQ (wait about 1 second) ON

Is this a bug or a feature?

Dave


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [HP-Prime CAS] "Warning, ^ (Command) Is ambiguous on non square matrices"?? CompSystems 1 829 12-07-2013, 07:15 PM
Last Post: CompSystems
  HP Prime - most favorite command bluesun08 2 690 11-12-2013, 11:29 AM
Last Post: bluesun08
  hp prime - command syntax bluesun08 6 1,045 11-10-2013, 11:57 AM
Last Post: bluesun08
  HP PRIME: command to read the SERIAL ? Joseph Ec 9 2,258 11-01-2013, 12:43 AM
Last Post: Joe Horn
  Connectivty Kit for HP Prime needs an "Import Program" Command Eddie W. Shore 3 780 10-23-2013, 03:37 PM
Last Post: Eddie W. Shore
  HP Prime MOUSE command SanS 3 713 10-15-2013, 12:15 PM
Last Post: Han
  [HP-Prime] randPoly command CompSystems 0 410 09-26-2013, 08:49 AM
Last Post: CompSystems
  [HP-Prime xCAS] BUG: string command =( CompSystems 6 873 09-10-2013, 06:38 PM
Last Post: CompSystems
  [HP_Prime] definition of functions, APPLY command and BUGs CompSystems 1 516 09-05-2013, 03:59 PM
Last Post: CompSystems
  [HP-Prime] Request: New command for CAS (EvalStep) CompSystems 4 702 09-04-2013, 09:33 AM
Last Post: Eddie W. Shore

Forum Jump: