Exporting Table Values to Stack



#3

Hi folks.

I'm trying to figure out how to export the plot function table to the stack on my 50g. In the table setup screen, the file field seems to let me link a variable with the domain of the function, but I want to be able to put the whole table onto the stack...domain and range. Is there no way to do this?

Any ideas much appreciated.
Hal


#4

I don't think so. Some hacking would do it, but nothing easy and supported.

You can just use the auto-generated function on a list. That would do it.

TW

Edited: 28 June 2009, 10:20 p.m.


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  HP Prime touch periodic table : new version Mic 4 479 11-25-2013, 05:29 PM
Last Post: Terje Vallestad
  Touch periodic table on HP Prime - revisited Terje Vallestad 2 371 11-23-2013, 11:47 AM
Last Post: Mic
  HP 50g - select characters on the stack, copy/paste Sean Freeman 7 715 11-20-2013, 07:11 AM
Last Post: Sean Freeman
  Prime: Placing more than 1 item on the RPN stack in a single program? John Colvin 4 533 11-19-2013, 08:59 AM
Last Post: Miguel Toro
  emu48 - copy stack doesn't work (as expected) Thomas Radtke 2 543 11-11-2013, 02:19 PM
Last Post: Thomas Radtke
  HP Prime Stack operations from within a program John Colvin 1 362 11-08-2013, 09:45 PM
Last Post: Helge Gabert
  [HP Prime] Constants Library Values Timothy Roche 24 1,826 11-02-2013, 04:17 PM
Last Post: Les Koller
  Touch periodic table on HP Prime Mic 30 2,238 10-27-2013, 04:45 AM
Last Post: Les Koller
  Periodic table for HP Prime Mic 15 1,048 10-19-2013, 12:20 PM
Last Post: Joseph Ec
  Prime: Anyway to refresh stack? kris223 5 538 10-16-2013, 05:09 PM
Last Post: kris223

Forum Jump: