hp29c ERROR display
#1

Hi all, I have an HP29C that powers up with ERROR in the display. I can clear the ERROR, and enter a value. When I press the enter key or press an operation, ERROR is displayed. I am thinking that this is a ram problem, any ideas from the masses would be appreciated. I'd like to make it work....



Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  MS advert shows spreadsheet with obvious error BruceH 3 1,035 11-14-2013, 09:50 AM
Last Post: Bill (Smithville, NJ)
  HP Prime: Rounding error in determinant Stephan Matthys 3 781 10-25-2013, 09:29 PM
Last Post: Walter B
  Prime Error or Mine? toml_12953 12 1,761 10-22-2013, 10:35 AM
Last Post: toml_12953
  Explaination on How to Reset Caculator in Users guie: error Harold A Climer 5 1,139 10-15-2013, 02:11 AM
Last Post: cyrille de Brébisson
  Repair of HP-34C - Error 0 and Error 9 Jeff Kearns 3 807 10-11-2013, 12:29 PM
Last Post: Randy
  Do You Think a Listing Error Was Made? Jim Johnson 13 1,812 09-04-2013, 09:23 AM
Last Post: Eddie W. Shore
  HP Prime: Error reports : Here Patrice 111 7,923 07-24-2013, 05:52 PM
Last Post: Thomas Klemm
  PARTFRAC error. Romeu Medeiros 2 664 06-23-2013, 10:27 PM
Last Post: Romeu Medeiros
  WP-34s Documentation error Marcel Samek 9 1,315 06-13-2013, 10:25 AM
Last Post: Miguel Toro
  HPIB Syntax Error at Status command inaki 3 1,255 04-06-2013, 07:57 PM
Last Post: Paul Berger (Canada)

Forum Jump: